LIC AAO Previous Year Question Paper – Download Links

LIC AAO Previous Year Question Paper – LIC (Life insurance corporation) has recently declared its recruitment process for the post of Assistant Administrative Officers (AAO). LIC AAO application process is going on.

Many applicants have already started to fill up the application for the LIC AAO recruitment post. Some have already completed the application process and started preparing for the LIC Assistant Administrative Officers exam.

To help the candidates to prepare for this exam, we have prepared this article where we have discussed some LIC AAO Previous year question papers, model papers and sample papers with their download links.

Hope this article will help you to prepare for the LIC AAO exam. We have provided the download links for the LIC AAO previous papers; which you can download in your computer or mobile and can start the preparation for the exam.

LIC AAO previous year question papers

Read the following sentences and find out which part has an error –

Q. a) A truly great artist seeks creative expression / b) when he is overwhelmed from / c) the
spontaneous overflow /d) of feelings. / e) No error

Ans. b

In place of ‘from’, there will be ‘by’

Q. a) Beethoven, the greatest music wizard, / b) suffered from serious aural handicaps / c) but
it did not stop from / d) composing the most beautiful music ever written. / e) No error

Ans. c

There will be ‘him’ after ‘stop’

Q. a) Everyone likes to work under perfect / b) conditions but if that cannot be created then / c)
one should learn to adapt and adjust / d) with ease to ensure that the work is not affected. / e) No
error

Ans. b

In place of ‘that’, there will be ‘those’

Q. a) If we want to acquire experience / b) we have to learn to swim ourselves / c) instead just
collecting pearls of wisdom / d) through reading books. / e) No error

Ans. c

There will be ‘of’ after ‘instead’

Q. a) There is a pleasure unique in itself / b) in being an architect of one’s destiny, c) / which a
life of / d) servitude can never promise. / e) No error

Ans. b

There will be own after “one’s”

LIC AAO – Maths Questions

Q. The circumference of a circular park is 968m. The park is surrounded on the outside by a road 2.8 m wide. What is the area of the road?

a) 2640.12 sq m
b) 2735.04 sq m
c) 2831.6 sq m
d) 2942 sq m
e) None of these

Ans. b

Q. From a group of five males and six females, in how many ways can four be chosen to include exactly one female?

a) 210
b) 180
c) 120
d) 80
e) 60

Ans. e

Q. A bag contains 6 red, 7 blue and 8 green balls. Three balls are drawn randomly. What is the probability that the balls drawn contain exactly two blue balls?

a) 147/665
b) 518/665
c) 54/455
d) 44/455
e) 401/455

Ans. a

Q. The sum of the ages of A, B and C at present is 85 years. 10 years ago the ratio of their ages was 1 : 3 : 7. The present age of C is what percentage of the present age of B?

a. 55.55 %
b. 80 %
c. 120 %
d. 180 %
e. 300 %

Ans. d

Q. 13 men and 12 women earn RS.11120 in 8 days. 9 men and 11 women earn RS.12840 in 12 days. In how many days will 8 men and 15 women earn RS.17400?

a. 12 days
b. 13 days
c. 14 days
d. 15 days
e. 16 days

Ans. d

Choose the correct SYNONYM –

Q. Scholastic

1) academic
2) economic
3) political
4) artistic
5) None of these

Ans. 1

Q. Staggering

1) energetic
2) failing
3) reeling
4) surging
5) None of these

Ans. 3

Choose the correct ANTONYM –

Q. Decrease

1) ascend
2) augment
3) implement
4) work
5) None of these

Ans. 2

Q. Forbade

1) banned
2) stopped
3) allowed
4) prohibited
5) None of these

Ans. 3

Download the above full question paper – click here

LIC AAO previous year question papers – Download links

LIC AAO Previous Paper 1 – Download

LIC AAO Previous Paper 2 – Download

LIC AAO Previous Paper 3 – Download

LIC AAO Previous Paper 3 – Download

LIC AAO Previous Paper 3 – Download

LIC AAO Previous Paper 3 – Download

LIC Assistant Administrative Officer more question paper download links –

LIC AAO previous year question papers – SET 1 – Download here

LIC AAO previous year question papers – SET 2 (based on IBPS banking exam pattern) – Download here

LIC AAO previous year question papers – SET 3 (based on IBPS banking exam pattern) – Download here

LIC AAO previous year question papers – SET 4 – Download here

LIC AAO previous year question papers – SET 5 – Download here

LIC AAO previous year papers – SET 6 – Download here

LIC AAO previous year papers – SET 7 – Download here

LIC (Assistant Administrative Officer) AAO previous year papers – SET 5 – Download here

LIC (Assistant Administrative Officer) AAO previous year papers – SET 5 – Download here

LIC (Assistant Administrative Officer) AAO previous year papers – SET 5 – Download here

LIC (Assistant Administrative Officer) AAO previous year papers – SET 5 – Download here