Vartman Mein Kaun Kya Hai 2023-24 GK Questions

Vartman Mein Kaun Kya Hai – In this post we have discussed about Vartman Mein Kaun Kya Hai 2023-24 GK questions answers (Latest Who is Who 2023-24). Here we have covered topics like new appointments in different Indian Government offices, new Ministers appointed, new Director Generals & Chiefs in Indian defence forces, new MD & CEO in different Indian Organizations, and many more.

Vartman Me Kaun Kya Hai 2023-24 GK Questions Answers

Q. Who is the new CEO of Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI)?
Ans. Amit Agrawal

Q. Who is the new Chief of Indian Navy?
Ans. R. Hari Kumar

Q. Who is the new Chief of Indian Airforce?
Ans. Vivek Ram Chaudhari

Q. Who is the new Chief of Indian Army?
Ans. Manoj Pandey

Q. Who is the new Chief of Defence Staff?
Ans. Anil Chauhan

Q. Who is the Chief of Research and Analysis Wing (RAW)?
Ans. Ravi Sinha

Q. Who is the Director General of Indian Coast Guard (ICG)?
Ans. Rakesh Pal

Q. Who is the Chairman of Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) ?
Ans. S. Somanath

Q. Who is the President of Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI)?
Ans. Roger Binny

Q. Who is the Secretary of Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI)?
Ans. Jay Shah

Q. Who is the Director General of Railway Protection Force Service (RPFS)?
Ans. Manoj Yadav

Q. Who is the Director of Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI)?
Ans. Praveen Sood

Q. Who is the new CEO of Youtube?
a. Satya Nadella
b. Neal Mohan
c. Dinesh Kumar Khara
d. Sanjiv Mehta
Ans. b

Q. Who has been appointed as the National Ambassador for Children’s Rights?
a. Salman Khan
b. Bidya Balan
c. Ayushman Khurana
d. Amitabh Bachchan
Ans. c

Q. Who is the current President of World Bank?
a. Mahesh Kumar Sharma
b. Ajay Banga
c. Kuldiep Singh
d. Sanjay Arora
Ans. b

Vartman Mein Kaun Kya Hai 2023-24 GK Quiz

Q. Who is the Director General of Border Security Force (BSF)?
Ans. Nitin Agarwal

Q. Who is the present Cooperative and Home Minister of India?
a. Narendra Singh Tomar
b. Amit Shah
c. Rajnath Singh
d. Piyush Goyal
Ans. b

Q. Who is the present Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister of India?
a. Jagdeep Dhankhar
b. Narendra Singh Tomar
c. MS Ananth
d. Atul Karwal
Ans. b

Q. Who is the present Finance and Corporate Affairs Minister of India?
a. Smriti Irani
b. Draupadi Murmu
c. Nirmala Sitharaman
d. R. Hari Kumar
Ans. c

Q. Who has been appointed as the new Chairman and CEO of Railway Board?
Ans. Jaya Verma Sinha

Q. Who has become the new Chairman of National Green Tribunal (NGT)?
Ans. Justice Prakash Srivastava

Q. Who is the present Solicitor General of India?
Ans. Tushar Mehta

Q. Who has become the President of Federation of Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (FICCI)?
Ans. Subhrakant Panda

Q. Who is the current Chairperson of National Commission for Women (NCW)?
Ans. Rekha Sharma

Q. Who is the President of Indian Olympic Association (IOA)?
Ans. PT Usha

Q. Who is the Permanent Representative of India to the United Nations?
a. Vijay Sampla
b. Tushar Mehta
c. Ruchira Kamboj
d. Harsh Chouhan
Ans. c

Q. Who has been appointed as the Chairperson of National Commission for Backward Classes?
a. Sanjay Kumar
b. Rajiv Kumar
c. Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
d. Kamlesh Nilkanth Vyas
Ans. c

Q. Who is the Central Vigilance Commissioner of India?
a. Arun Kumar Mishra
b. Rekha Sharma
c. Praveen Kumar Srivastava
d. Anand Kapoor
Ans. c

Q. Who is the Chairperson of Competition Commission of India (CCI)?
Ans. Ravneet Kaur

vartman me kaun kya hai 2023 2024

Latest Who is Who 2023-24 (Vartman Me Kon Kya Hai 2023-24)

Q. Who is the Minority Affairs Minister (Additional Charge) of India?
Ans. Smriti Irani

Q. Who is serving as the Minister of Mines, Minister of Coal and Minister of Parliamentary Affairs of India?
Ans. Pralhad Joshi

Q. Who is serving as the Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister of India?
Ans. Purushottam Rupala

Q. Who is the Social Justice and Empowerment Minister of India?
Ans. Virendra Kumar

Q. Who is the Minister of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department of India?
Ans. Giriraj Singh

Q. Who is serving as the Tribal Affairs Minister of India?
Ans. Arjun Munda

Q. Who is the Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region of India?
Ans. G Kishan Reddy

Q. Who is the Food Processing Industries Minister of India?
Ans. Pashupati Kumar Paras

Q. Who is the Minister of Education, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship of India?
Ans. Dharmendra Pradhan

Q. Who is the Minister of Road Transport and Highways of India?
Ans. Nitin Gadkari

Q. Who is serving as the Minister of Labour and Employment, Environment, Forest and Climate Change?
Ans. Bhupender Yadav

Q. Who is the Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises of India?
Ans. Narayan Tatu Rane

Q. Who is serving as the Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas and Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs?
Ans. Hardeep Singh Puri

Q. Who is serving as the Cabinet Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways?
Ans. Sarbananda Sonowal

Vartman Me Kon Kya Hai 2023-24 Current Affairs

Q. Who has become the new Director General of National Cadet Corps (NCC)?
Ans. General Gurbirpal Singh

Q. Who is the new Chairman of Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC)?
Ans. Sanjay Kumar Agarwal

Q. Who has become the new Central Vigilance Commissioner of India?
Ans. Praveen Kumar Srivastava

Q. Who has been appointed as the Chairperson of Law Commission of India?
a. Anand Paliwal
b. Ritu Raj Awasthi
c. KT Sankaran
d. DP Verma
Ans. b

Q. Who is the present Chairman of ISRO (Indian Space Research Organisation)?
a. S Somanath
b. K Sivan
c. TV Somanathan
d. Harsh Vardhan Shringla
Ans. a

Q. Who is the Chairman of UPSC (Union Public Service Commission)?
a. Deepak Kumar
b. Manoj Soni
c. Rakesh Kumar
d. Anupam Roy
Ans. b

Q. Who is the Chief Election Commissioner of India?
a. Anjali Sharma
b. Rajiv Kumar
c. Ashok Jha
d. Deepak Mishra
Ans. b

Q. Who is the present Law and Justice Minister of India?
a. Subodh Kumar Jaiswal
b. Bhanu Pratap Sharma
c. Vineet Agarwal
d. Kiren Rijiju
Ans. d

Q. Who is the present Defence Minister of India?
Ans. Rajnath Singh

Q. Who is the present Foreign Minister of India?
Ans. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar

Q. Who is the present Jal Shakti Minister of India?
a. Arjun Munda
b. Pashupati Kumar Paras
c. Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
d. Samant Kumar Goel
Ans. c

Q. Who has been appointed as the Chairman of NABARD (National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development)?
a. Piyush Kumar
b. Shaji KV
c. Subhash Chandra Khuntia
d. NK Singh
Ans. b

Q. Who is the Chief Justice of India?
a. Deepak Mishra
b. DY Chandrachud
c. Uday Umesh Lalit
d. Sharad Arvind Bobde
Ans. b

Q. Who is serving as the Minister of Information and Broadcasting, Youth Affairs and Sports of India?
Ans. Anurag Singh Thakur

Q. Who is serving as the Heavy Industries Minister of India?
a. Rajnath Singh
b. Mahendra Nath Pandey
c. Subhash Chandra Khuntia
d. Girish Chandra Chaturvedi
Ans. b

Q. Who is serving as the Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs of India?
Ans. Piyush Goyal

Q. Who is the Power and Energy Minister of India?
Ans. Rajkumar Singh

Q. Who is the Railway Minister, Communications Minister and Electronics Information Technology Minister of India?
Ans. Ashwini Vaishnav

Q. Who is the new Civil Aviation Minister of India?
Ans. Jyotiraditya M Scindia

Q. Who is the Steel Minister (Additional Charge) of India?
Ans. Jyotiraditya M Scindia

Q. Who is the Women and Child Development Minister of India?
Ans. Smriti Irani

IPL Cricket 2023