Home / Magazine / UGC NET Previous Year Question Paper Solved with Download links

UGC NET Previous Year Question Paper Solved with Download links

UGC NET Previous Year Question Paper Solved – UGC (University Grants Commission) has recently declared jobs vacancy in NET (National Eligibility Test). The application process for this recruitment is going on and Candidates from all over India have already started to fill up the application form for UGC NET.

Here in this post we have discussed some UGC NET previous year solved questions answers to help candidates to prepare for the UGC NET exam.

If you have already completed the application process then you can start your preparation for the exam. Here in this post we have provided some UGC NET solved questions answers with some UGC NET previous papers download links which you can download in your computer or mobile.

UGC NET Previous Year Question Paper Solved

Q. In the classroom, the teacher sends the message either as words or images. The students are

a. encoders
b. decoders
c. propagators
d. agitators

Ans. b

Q. Media is also known as

a. second estate
b. first estate
c. fourth estate
d. third estate

Ans. c

Q. The mode of communication that involves a single source transmitting information to a large number of receivers simultaneously, is called

a. mass communication
b. group communication
c. intrapersonal communication
d. corporation

Ans. a

Q. A smart classroom must have

a. smart portion with touch panel control system
b. laptop/PC and VCR/DVD system
c. screen, projector
d. specialized software, document camera
e. All the above

Ans. e

Q. What is Digital Empowerment

a. universal access to digital resources
b. universal digit literacy
c. collaborative digital platform for participative governance
d. Probability of all entitlements for individuals through cloud
e. All the above

Ans. e

Q. The mean of ages of father and son is 27 years. After 18 yrs, father will be twice as old as his son. Their present age are

a. 40,14
b. 36,18
c. 42,12
d. 30,24

Ans. c

Q. A is the brother of B. B is the brother of C. C is the husband of D. E is the father of A. D is related to E as

a. sister
b. daugher in law
c. daughter
d. sister in law

Ans. b

Q. Who said “Education is the manifestation of perfection already in a man”

a. Swami vivekananda
b. Sri aurobindo
c. R.N. Tagore
d. M.K. Gandhi

Ans. a

Q. Which is not a prescribed level of teaching

a. differentiation
b. understanding
c. memory
d. reflective

Ans. a

Q. Maximum participation of students during teaching is possible through

a. inductive method
b. textbook method
c. demostration method
d. lecture method

Ans. c

Q. Attitude of the teacher that affects teaching pertains to

a. connative domain
b. affective domain
c. cognitive domain
d. psychomotor domain

Ans. b

To download the complete Question paper – click here

Answer key download – click here

More UGC NET Previous Year Question Paper Download links

# UGC NET (Paper I) Previous year question paper with answer key SET 1 – Download here

Answer key for the above – download here

# UGC NET (Paper I) Previous year question paper with answer key SET 2 – Download here

Answer key for the above – download here

# UGC NET (Paper I) Previous year question paper with answer key SET 3 – Download here

Answer key for the above – download here

# UGC NET (Paper I) Previous year question paper with answer key SET 4 – Download here

Answer key for the above – download here

# UGC NET (Paper I) Previous year question paper with answer key SET 5 – Download here

Answer key for the above – download here

# UGC NET (Paper I) Previous year question paper with answer key SET 6 – Download here

Answer key for the above – download here

UGC NET Previous year question paper download (Subjects) –

UGC NET Previous year question General paper I – SET 1 – download here

UGC NET Previous year question General paper I – SET 2 – download here

UGC NET Previous year question General paper I – SET 3 – download here

UGC NET Previous year question General paper I – SET 4 – download here

UGC NET Economics papers –

UGC NET Economics Paper II – download here

UGC NET Economics Paper III – download here

UGC NET Political science papers –

UGC NET Political science Paper II – download here

UGC NET Political science Paper III – download here

UGC NET Philosophy papers –

UGC NET Philosophy Paper II – download here

UGC NET Philosophy Paper III – download here

UGC NET Sociology papers –

UGC NET Sociology Paper II – download here

UGC NET Sociology Paper III – download here

UGC NET History papers –

UGC NET History Paper II – download here

UGC NET History Paper III – download here

UGC NET English papers –

UGC NET English Paper II – download here

UGC NET English Paper III – download here

UGC NET Education papers –

UGC NET Education Paper II – download here

UGC NET Education Paper III – download here

UGC NET previous years papers download (from 1995)- click here

HTMLFont size

AniCow

ऐसे रोचक आर्टिकल रोज़ पढ़ने के लिए आप हमारे ब्लॉग पर अपने मोबाइल या कंप्यूटर से visit कर सकते है - www.AniCow.com