Sarkari Yojana 2024 GK Questions Answers

Sarkari Yojana 2024 – In this class we have discussed about some of the famous Sarkari Yojana 2024 (Government Schemes 2024) GK questions answers. Here we have covered topics and government schemes like family government schemes, health yojana, children yojana, government schemes for youth, SC/ST related government schemes, women’s government schemes, and many more.

Sarkari Yojana 2024 GK Questions and Answers

# ‘Seekho Kamao Yojana’ was launched by which state government?
a. Uttar Pradesh
b. Telangana
c. Madhya Pradesh
d. West Bengal
Ans. c

# Which government launched the ‘Meri Fasal Mera Byora Scheme’?
a. Mizoram
b. Tripura
c. Himachal Pradesh
d. Haryana
Ans. d

# Which state government launched the ‘Indira Gandhi Pyari Behna Sukh Samman Nidhi Yojana’?
a. Madhya Pradesh
b. Gujarat
c. Rajasthan
d. Himachal Pradesh
Ans. d

# Which government launched the ‘Neengal Nalama Scheme’ to review different welfare programme?
a. Karnataka
b. Tamil Nadu
c. Madhya Pradesh
d. West Bengal
Ans. b

# Which government launched the ‘Pedalandariki illu Scheme’?
a. Madhya Pradesh
b. Andhra Pradesh
c. Karnataka
d. Mizoram
Ans. b

# The ‘Jagananna Chedodu Scheme’ belongs to which state government?
a. Arunachal Pradesh
b. Nagaland
c. Andhra Pradesh
d. Odisha
Ans. c

Government Schemes 2024 GK Questions with Answers

# The ‘Mukhya Mantri Lok Sevak Arogya Yojana’ belongs to which state?
a. Odisha
b. Bihar
c. Jharkhand
d. Assam
Ans. d

# Which state government launched the ‘Mukhya Mantri Nijut Moina Scheme’?
a. Maharashtra
b. Gujarat
c. West Bengal
d. Assam
Ans. d

# The interest free loan yojana ‘Swayam Scheme’ belongs to which state?
a. Arunachal Pradesh
b. Karnataka
c. Odisha
d. Tamil Nadu
Ans. c

# Which state government launched the youth entrepreneurship yojana ‘Myuva Scheme’?
a. Madhya Pradesh
b. Uttar Pradesh
c. Rajasthan
d. Jharkhand
Ans. b

# Which government launched the ‘Universal Life Insurance Scheme’?
a. Assam
b. Manipur
c. Nagaland
d. Arunachal Pradesh
Ans. c

# ‘Dulari Kanya Scheme’ is a government yojana of which government?
a. Madhya Pradesh
b. Uttar Pradesh
c. Arunachal Pradesh
d. Andhra Pradesh
Ans. c

Sarkari Yojana 2024 Questions Answers

# ‘Mukhyamantri Vriddhjan Pension Yojana’ started in which state?
a. Jharkhand
b. Madhya Pradesh
c. Odisha
d. Bihar
Ans. d

# Which state government started the ‘Indiramma Housing Yojana’?
a. Karnataka
b. Telangana
c. Kerala
d. Tamil Nadu
Ans. b

# Which Indian state has become the first state to issue 5 crore ‘Ayushman Cards’?
a. Uttar Pradesh
b. Jharkhand
c. Himachal Pradesh
d. Chhattisgarh
Ans. a

# Which government has started the ‘Labha Scheme’ for the empowerment and development of tribal peoples?
a. Assam
b. Jharkhand
c. Odisha
d. West Bengal
Ans. c

# The ‘Chief Minister Vishwakarma Pension Scheme’ was launched by which state government?
a. Gujarat
b. Rajasthan
c. Uttarakhand
d. Mizoram
Ans. b

Sarkari Yojana 2024

Sarkari Yojana 2024 GK Quiz

# ‘Mukhyamantri Yuva Swarojgar Yojana’ belongs to which state?
a. Madhya Pradesh
b. Uttar Pradesh
c. Sikkim
d. Goa
Ans. b

# ‘Yogyashree Initiative’ belongs to which state?
a. Gujarat
b. West Bengal
c. Uttarakhand
d. Chhattisgarh
Ans. b

# Which government launched the ‘Maan Sarkar Tuhade Dwar Yojana’ scheme?
a. Punjab
b. Delhi
c. Rajasthan
d. Gujarat
Ans. a

# Which state government launched the ‘Mukhyamantri Krishak Mitra Yojana’ to provide permanent agricultural pump connection to farmers?
a. West Bengal
b. Madhya Pradesh
c. Maharashtra
d. Rajasthan
Ans. b

# The ‘Abua Awas Yojana’ belongs to which state?
a. Bihar
b. Jharkhand
c. Uttar Pradesh
d. Gujarat
Ans. b

Sarkari Yojana 2024 GK Questions Answers

# Which state launched the ‘Mukhyamantri Devdarshan Yatra Yojana’?
a. Maharashtra
b. Goa
c. Sikkim
d. Tamil Nadu
Ans. b

# Which state government launched the ‘CM Helping Hand Loan Scheme’?
a. Karnataka
b. Kerala
c. Goa
d. Maharashtra
Ans. b

# ‘Pran Vayu Devta Pension Scheme’ for old trees has been launched by which state government?
a. Haryana
b. Delhi
c. West Bengal
d. Sikkim
Ans. a

# Which state government launched the ‘Mukhyamantri Sukh Aashray Yojana’?
a. Himachal Pradesh
b. Goa
c. Madhya Pradesh
d. Uttar Pradesh
Ans. a

# The ‘Griha Lakshmi Yojana’ is a scheme by which state government?
a. Karnataka
b. Andhra Pradesh
c. Arunachal Pradesh
d. West Bengal
Ans. a

# ‘Chief Minister Breakfast Scheme’ has been launched by which government?
a. Madhya Pradesh
b. Tamil Nadu
c. Gujarat
d. Odisha
Ans. b

# Which government launched the ‘Mission Shakti Scooter Scheme’?
a. Punjab
b. Odisha
c. West Bengal
d. Delhi
Ans. b

Awards and Honours 2024