Banking Awareness GK Questions – Banks Tagline

Banking Awareness GK – Here in this class we have discussed about Banking General Awareness questions answers. Here we have discussed about famous Banks with their Taglines. Here we have covered all the public and private sector banks like SBI bank, PNB bank, ICICI bank, Andhra bank, Bank of India, Central bank, Dena bank, HDFC bank, Punjab and Sindh bank, Syndicate bank, and many more.

Banking General Awareness – Banks Tagline

# Which bank’s tagline is ‘For All Your Needs’?
a. SBI
b. Andhra bank
c. HDFC bank
d. Allahabad bank
Ans. b

# ‘India’s International Bank’ is the tagline of which bank?
a. Canara bank
b. Andhra bank
c. Bank of Baroda
d. UCO bank
Ans. c

# Which bank has the tagline ‘Relationship Beyond Banking’?
a. Bank of Baroda
b. Bank of India
c. Indian Overseas bank
d. Maharashtra bank
Ans. b

# Which bank has the tagline ‘Central To You Since 1911’?
a. Canara bank
b. Central Bank of India
c. SBI
d. Bhartiya Mahila bank
Ans. b
> Central Bank of India is the first Swadeshi bank of the country

# Which bank’s tagline is ‘Prosperity To All’?
a. Corporation bank
b. Canara bank
c. HDFC bank
d. Axis bank
Ans. a

# Which bank’s tagline is ‘Your Trusted Family Bank Taking Banking’?
a. Dena bank
b. Maharashtra bank
c. Corporation bank
d. DBS bank
Ans. a

Banking GK Questions Answers – Banks Tagline

# Which bank has the tagline ‘Where Service is a Way of Life’?
a. Punjab National bank
b. Punjab and Sind bank
c. CITI bank
d. HSBC bank
Ans. b

# The tagline ‘Faithful, Friendly’ is the tagline of which bank?
a. ICICI bank
b. Syndicate bank
c. Indian Overseas bank
d. UCO bank
Ans. b

Banks Tagline banking awareness

# ‘Honours Your Trust’ is the tagline of which bank?
a. ICICI bank
b. UCO bank
c. Axis bank
d. SBI
Ans. b

# ‘Technology To The Common Man’ is the tagline of which bank?
a. Indian bank
b. Central Bank of India
c. SBI
d. CITI bank
Ans. a

# Which bank has the tagline ‘Good People To Grow With’?
a. Indian Overseas bank
b. Federal bank
c. HSBC bank
d. ICICI bank
Ans. a

# ‘Where Every Individual is Committed’ is the tagline of which bank?
a. Oriental Bank of Commerce
b. Punjab and Sindh bank
c. Bank of Baroda
d. ICICI bank
Ans. a

# ‘The Name You Can Bank Upon’ is the tagline of which bank?
a. Punjab and Sindh bank
b. Punjab National Bank
c. Syndicate bank
d. State Bank of Patiala
Ans. b

# ‘One Family, One Bank’ is the tagline of which bank?
a. UCO bank
b. Axis bank
c. Allahabad bank
d. Maharashtra bank
Ans. d

# Which bank has the tagline ‘Together We Can’?
a. Dena bank
b. Central Bank of India
c. Canara bank
d. Bank of Rajasthan
Ans. c

Banking Awareness – Famous Banks Tagline

(Bank Name – Their Taglines)

* SBI – Pure Banking Nothing Else, With you all the way, The Banker to every Indian

* Allahabad Bank – A tradition of trust

* Bank of Baroda – India’s International Bank

* Bank of India – Relationships beyond Banking

* Bhartiya Mahila Bank – Empowering Women

* BNP Paribas – The bank for a changing world

* American Express Bank – Do more

* Andhra Bank – Where India Banks, For all your needs

* The Economic Times – Knowledge is Power

* UCO Bank – Honors Your Trust

* Union Bank of India – Good People to Bank with, The Bank that begins with “U”

* Vijaya Bank – A Friend You can Bank Upon

* Yes Bank – Experience our expertise

* Axis Bank – Badhti Ka naam Zindagi

* Canara Bank – It’s easy to change for those who you love, Together we Can

* Central Bank of India – Build A Better Life Around Us, Central to you since 1911

* CITI Bank – Let’s get it done

* Corporation Bank – Prosperity for all, A Premier Public Sector Bank

* DBS Bank – Living, Breathing Asia

* Dena Bank – Trusted Family Bank

* Deutsche Bank – A passion to perform

* ECGC Bank – You focus on exports, We cover the risks

* Federal Bank – Your Perfect Banking Partner

* Bank of Maharashtra – One Family One Bank

* Bank of Rajasthan – Together we Prosper

* Barclays Bank – Fluent in finance

* HDFC Bank – We Understand Your World

* HSBC – World’s Local Bank

* JPMorgan Chase Bank – The right relationship is everything

* Karur Vysya Bank – Smart way to Bank

* Lakshmi Vilas Bank – The Changing Face of Prosperity

* Oriental Bank of Commerce – Where every individual is committed

* Punjab and Sindh Bank – Where series is a way of life

* IDBI Bank – Banking for all, Aao Sochein Bada

* Indian Bank – Taking Banking Technology to Common Man

* Indian Overseas Bank – Good people to grow with

* J & K Bank – Serving to Empower

* Standard Chartered Bank – Your Right Partner

* State Bank of Hyderabad – You can always bank on us

* State Bank of Mysore – Working for a better tomorrow

* State Bank of Patiala – Blending Modernity with Tradition

* State Bank of Travancore – A Long Tradition of Trust

* Syndicate Bank – Your Faithful And Friendly Financial Partner

* Punjab National Bank – The Name you can Bank Upon

* Royal Bank of Scotland – Make it happen

* Scotia Bank – You’re richer than you think

* South Indian Bank – Experience Next Generation Banking

* ICICI Bank – Hum Hai Na, Khyal Apka

Ancient Books and Authors GK